The Annexure

News to 16 October 2026 ·

What the window contains

90,303 filings across 60 trading days, 2026-07-27 to 2026-10-16. Slice it.

Data as of 16 October 2026

Filings

90,303

across 60 trading days

Selected

21,273

23.6% of the slice

Companies

5,122

filed at least once

Busiest day

3,744

2026-08-14

Typical day

1,505

mean across the window

Counts are of published filings — the 60 trading days this site carries a page for, 2026-07-27 to 2026-10-16. Days sitting in the repository outside that window are not counted.

Filings per trading day

One column per day, 2026-07-27 to 2026-10-16, on a shared scale. The mean and the median are the two tiles above, drawn where they fall.

2026-07-272026-10-16

Every sector

Filings by sector across the published window
SectorFilingsSelectedShare
Capital Goods13,5123,26915.0%
Financial Services13,1922,93014.6%
Services8,4141,9099.3%
Fast Moving Consumer Goods6,2321,4596.9%
Healthcare5,6021,3826.2%
Information Technology5,0281,2205.6%
Textiles4,9571,1245.5%
Chemicals4,9551,1565.5%
Consumer Durables4,5811,1155.1%
Consumer Services4,3051,0174.8%
Automobile and Auto Components3,5348693.9%
Realty3,3927803.8%
Construction2,7887523.1%
Metals & Mining1,9844722.2%
Media, Entertainment & Publication1,9024512.1%
Construction Materials1,2482681.4%
Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels1,2292671.4%
Power1,0562451.2%
Forest Materials8951911.0%
Telecommunication8032250.9%
Utilities4411130.5%
Diversified238550.3%
(unclassified)1540.0%

Every tag

Filings by tag across the published window
TagFilingsSelectedShare
AGM / EGM13,137—14.5%
General12,250—13.6%
Newspaper Publication8,231—9.1%
Analyst / Investor Meet5,208—5.8%
Board Meeting4,813—5.3%
Board Outcome4,653yes5.2%
Trading Window4,527—5.0%
Compliance Certificate4,406—4.9%
Results3,877yes4.3%
Annual Report3,418—3.8%
Change in Management2,682yes3.0%
SAST2,423—2.7%
Press Release2,210yes2.4%
Outcome1,555—1.7%
Other Update1,542—1.7%
Investor Presentation1,262yes1.4%
Book Closure1,059—1.2%
Record Date972—1.1%
Concall Transcript943yes1.0%
Change in Directorate890yes1.0%
KMP884yes1.0%
Credit Rating815yes0.9%
Postal Ballot796—0.9%
Order / Contract682yes0.8%
ESOP Allotment622—0.7%
BRSR591—0.7%
Clarification554—0.6%
Acquisition514yes0.6%
Auditor Appointment479—0.5%
Allotment396—0.4%
Monitoring Agency396—0.4%
Resignation388yes0.4%
Meeting Update344—0.4%
Fundraising321yes0.4%
Charter Amendment242—0.3%
Dividend211yes0.2%
Corporate Action188—0.2%
Buyback171yes0.2%
Subsidiary Incorporation168—0.2%
Scheme of Arrangement145yes0.2%
Auditor Resignation139yes0.2%
New Listing134—0.1%
Contract / MoU124yes0.1%
CIRP122yes0.1%
Registered Office120—0.1%
NCD Certificate92—0.1%
Court Convened Meeting77—0.1%
CIRP Update70—0.1%
Restructuring68yes0.1%
Open Offer61yes0.1%
Business Update56—0.1%
PIT / Insider Policy55—0.1%
Disinvestment47yes0.1%
Name Change46yes0.1%
Operations Disruption35—0.0%
Open Offer Update26—0.0%
Insider / SAST24—0.0%
Duplicate Certificate15—0.0%
Change in Control12yes0.0%
Rights / Bonds9—0.0%
Disposal6yes0.0%

The 25 most active filers

Companies by filing count across the published window
CompanyFilingsShare
Paisalo Digital Ltd940.1%
Sammaan Capital Ltd900.1%
Regency Fincorp Ltd820.1%
SIS Ltd710.1%
Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd700.1%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd690.1%
Persistent Systems Ltd690.1%
RBL Bank Ltd690.1%
Coforge Ltd660.1%
Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd650.1%
AXIS Bank Ltd640.1%
HEG Ltd630.1%
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd630.1%
Info Edge (India) Ltd630.1%
Man Infraconstruction Ltd630.1%
ICICI Bank Ltd610.1%
Capri Global Capital Ltd600.1%
Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Ltd590.1%
Escorts Kubota Ltd590.1%
Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd590.1%
The Phoenix Mills Ltd560.1%
Cupid Ltd560.1%
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd540.1%
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd540.1%
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd530.1%

These tables are the unfiltered window and are always here, with or without JavaScript. The charts above are the same numbers, sliceable. The three files behind both are linked from About.